skip to Main Content
Hill Center is operating at a limited capacity. Read more here

2019 TREEmendous Juried Exhibition

2020 Regional Juried Exhibition

Adrienne Moumin

Alan Braley

Alec Dubro

Amber M. Hoy

Andrea Denniston

Andrea Ottesen

Andrei Kushnir

Anne Marchand

Anne Shields

AnnMarie Halterman

Anthony Bremer

April Goodwin-Gill

Aziza Claudia Gibson-Hunter

Bandana Pottery: Michael Hunt & Naomi Dalglish

Barbara Higgs

Barbara Nuss

Beth Sperlazza: Emerging Potter

Betsy Glassie

Birdie Boone

Bruce McNeil

Bulldog Pottery: Bruce Gholson & Samantha Henneke

Camilla Ascher: Emerging Potter

Capitol Hill Art League

Carolyn Dilcher-Stutz

Carrie Creech: Emerging Potter

Catherine White

Catherine White & Warren Frederick

Cecilia Armellin

Cedric Baker

Charlie Gaynor

Charlie Visconage

Christianne King

Christina Bendo: Emerging Potter

Christina Marian Lund

CinCin Fang

Cynthia Scott: Featured Artist

Dan Finnegan

Dana Ellyn

David Amoroso

David Horan

David Stuempfle

Desiree Sterbini

Dilip Sheth

Dilip Sheth

Donna Polseno

Edith Disler

Ehren Tool: Special Guest

Elissa Farrow-Savos

Elizabeth Dranitzke

Ellen Cornett

Fierce Sonia

Floyd Chris Howes

Gary Lancaster

Gediyon Kifle

Gertrude Graham Smith

Guy Terry Kuhn

Hill Center Galleries Juried Exhibition 2018

Holly Ahrens

Holly Fries

Jan Kern

Jane Mann

Janie McGee

Jason Hartsoe: Emerging Potter

Jeanne Batalova & Ben Amare

Jenny McGee

Jenny Mendes

Joanathan Bessaci

Joel Willson: Emerging Potter

JoEllen Murphy

John L. Pacheco

Judith Peck

Julia Walther: Emerging Potter

Julie Keene

Julie Wiggins

Karen Cohen

Karin Edgett

Kasse Andrews-Weller

Kate Johnston

Kate Waltman

Katherine Maloney

Kathy Turner

Kelly D. McPhee Sr.

Ken Bachman

Kent McLaughlin

Kenyon Hansen

Kevin Crowe

Khanh Nguyen

Kitty Kaupp

Kyle Carpenter

Larry O’Reilly

Lauren Braney: Emerging Potter

Leslie M. Nolan

Lillian Fitzgerald

Linda Button

Linda Norton

Lisa L. Greear

Lisa Orr

M. Alexander Gray

Maria Teresa Frescas

Maria-Victoria Checa

Marily Mojica

Marité Vidales

Mark Hewitt

Mark Shapiro

Mark Tobin Moore

Martha Pope

Mary B. Lopez Miller: Special Guest

Mary Barringer

Mathew Meunier: Emerging Potter

Matt Sesow

Matthew Hoalcraft

Matthew Hyleck

Matthew Krousey

Matthew Metz

Michael Crossett

Michael Ford

Michael Green

Michael Higgs

Michael Kline

Mike McSorley

Mike Mitchell

Monica Servaites

Nico Gozal

Nicole Ida Fossi

Patrick Campbell

Paula Cleggett

Philip Livingston

Rachael Bohlander

Rance Rupp

Regional Juried Exhibition 2019

Richard Aerni

Richard Hensley

Richard Paul Weiblinger

Rick Warrington

Rindy OBrien

Robert Briscoe

Robin Fender & Cory Poland

Ryan Greenheck

Sally Canzoneri

Sam Taylor

Sarah-Anne Winchester: Emerging Potter

Scott Warren

Sofia Kifle

Sondra Hassan

Stacy Snyder

Studio Touya: Hitomi & Takuro Shibata

Susan Decker

Susan Schwei: Special Guest

Suzanne Vigil

Suze Lindsay

Tan Armentrout

Tara Hamilton

Tati Kaupp

Teresa K. Howes

Thom Slaughter

Thomas Bucci

Tiffany Wheeler

Tim Eggers

Tracy Frein

Trista Depp Chapman

Wanjin Kim

Warren Frederick

Warren Jackson

William Arthur McDonald

Winston Harris

Yemonja Smalls

Young Artists from Nairobi

Back To Top
SIGN UP TO STAY IN TOUCH!

Sign up to get interesting news and updates delivered to your inbox based on your interest in Hill Center programming.

By submitting this form, you are granting: Old Naval Hospital Foundation - Hill Center, http://www.HillCenterDC.org, Washington, District of Columbia, 20003, United States, http://www.hillcenterdc.org permission to email you.

dialog